Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube
MENU

Privacy policy

RESERVES EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL undertakes to protect the privacy of users who access this website and/or any of its services. The use of the website and/or of any of the services offered by RESERVES EXPERIÈNCIA RURAL, SL, implies acceptance by the user of the statements contained in this Privacy Policy and that their personal data are treated as stipulated in it. Please note that although there may be links from our website to other websites or social networks, this privacy policy does not apply to the websites of other companies or organizations to which the web is redirected . RESERVES EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL, does not control the content of third-party websites, not accepts any responsibility for the content or privacy policies of these websites.

Information on data processing
In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (RGPD), we offer you the following information:

Responsible of the treatment
RESERVES EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL
B55274609
Mas Puig de Dalt s/n - 17812 Batet de la Serra - Olot
Email: info@experienciarural.cat

Purpose of the treatment
Provide our accommodation booking services as well as to manage any other relationship that you maintain with us.

Legitimization
Consent obtained from the interested party.

Recipients
The data will only be communicated to the public administrations when required by the current legislation and to those entities with which it is necessary to do so to be able to fulfill the purpose of the treatment.

Rights of people
The interested parties have the right to exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, suppression, portability and opposition, sending their request to our address.

Terms of data conservation
While maintaining our business relationship, or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Claim
Those interested can go to the AEPD to submit the claim that they deem appropriate.

Additional information
You can consult additional and detailed information about the treatment of data below in the "Privacy issues".

Privacy issues

Who is responsible of the treatment of your data?
RESERVES EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL
B55274609
Mas Puig de Dalt s/n - 17812 Batet de la Serra - Olot-
Email: info@experienciarural.cat
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Girona, Tom: 3109, Folio: 83, Section: 8, Registration Form: 60756, Registration:1

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?
RESERVES EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL we treat the information you provide to us in order to offer and provide our booking services and to keep you informed, by any means of communication, including electronic means, of our actions, products and activities, as well as to manage any other relationship that you maintain with us and that is why we request your consent.
 
How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as you are a user of our services or want to receive information, and then, during the established deadlines to comply with our legal obligations.

What is the legitimization for the treatment of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your data is your consent.

To whom will the recipients communicate their data?
RESERVES EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL will carry out data communications whenever required by current legislation to meet their legal obligations with the different competent administrations and when necessary for the provision of the service requested by the interested party. In particular, the user expressly authorizes the personal data provided to formalize the reservation with the exclusive purpose of complying with the contractual obligations of the accommodation to the owner of the accommodation. Failure to provide data to these entities may lead to the failure to comply with the provision of the services requested.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
• Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether RESERVES EXPERIÈNCIA RURAL, SL is treating or not their personal data.
• The interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, if applicable, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
• In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of their data, in which case we will only retain them for the exercise or defense of claims.
• Also, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, RESERVAS EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL will cease to treat the data, except for legitimate legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.
• Those interested also have the right to the portability of their data.
• Finally, the interested parties have the right to submit a complaint to the competent Control Authority.

How did you get your data?
The personal data we treat at RESERVES EXPERIÈNCIA RURAL, SL, comes from the interested parties themselves. The interested party guarantees that the personal data provided are true and is responsible for communicating any modification. The data that is marked with an asterisk will be obligatory to give you the requested service.

What data do we deal with?
The data categories that we can treat in the provision of our services are:
• Identification data.
• Postal or electronic addresses.
• NIF / DNI.
• Phone number
• Transactions of goods and services.
• Economic, financial and insurance data.

The data are limited, since we only deal with the necessary data for the offer and the provision of the service, in case of consent. We do not treat specially protected data.

What security measures do we apply?
RESERVES EXPERIENCIA RURAL, SL applies the security measures required by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on data protection of personal character, having the necessary mechanisms to safeguard the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data and to prevent, to the extent possible, unauthorized access, theft, illicit modifications and loss of data.

Intellectual and industrial property
The entire content of this website, whether it be text, images, sounds, trademarks, logos or other elements, as well as substructure, design, color combinations or form of presentation of the materials, are protected by industrial and intellectual property rights the subject that the user of this website must respect. It is not lawful for its transformation or alteration, public communication or any other form of exploitation for any procedure without the express authorization of RESERVES EXPERIÈNCIA RURAL, SL.
 
Terms of use
The use of this website implies the full acceptance of the terms and conditions of this legal notice. The possible conflicts related to this website will be governed exclusively by the law of the Spanish State. Any person who uses the web, regardless of the territorial jurisdiction from which access occurs, accepts the compliance and respect of these clauses expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond to him.
 
Updated on March 8, 2018